• P.O. Box.301, Davangere-577004
  • Mon - Sat 8.00 - 18.00. Sunday CLOSED

Awards & Achievements

Know who are all our achievements are.

University Rank Holders: 2018 (Under Graduate)

Dr.Abhishek.G.U

OBG
1st Rank

Dr.Rakesh.H.R

General Medicine
7th Rank

Dr.Abhishek Navik

OBG
8th Rank

Dr.B.Spoorthy

Pathology
9th Rank

University Rank Holders: 2018 (Post Graduate)

Dr.Harsha Jain

M.D. (Pulmonary Medicine)
1st Rank

Dr.Buddharaju Verma

M.S. (Orthopaedics)
1st Rank

Dr.Sachin.L

M.D. (Radio-Diagnosis)
1st Rank

Dr.Karan Dhawan

M.D. (Psychiatry)
1st Rank

Dr.Poorvi Kapoor

M.D. (Pathology)
2nd Rank

Dr.Navneet Arora

M.D. (General Medicine)
3rd Rank

Dr.Gitika Umesh Patni

M.D. (DVL)
3rd Rank

Dr.Shruthi Pandurang

M.S. (Ophthalmology)
3rd Rank

Dr.Prashant Kumar

M.D. (Pulmonary Medicine)
4th Rank

Dr.Bopanna.C.A

M.D. (Emergency Medicine)
4th Rank

Dr.Madhumitha Herady

Anesthesia
4th Rank

Dr.Dheeraj Shyam

M.D. (Radio-Diagnosis)
4th Rank

Dr.Manjushree.R

M.D. (Physiology)
4th Rank

Dr.Pooja Prasad

M.D. (General Medicine)
5th Rank

Dr.Nikitha Murthy

M.S. (OBG)
6th Rank

Dr.Abhuna Raj

M.D. (DVL)
6th Rank

Dr.Chethan Kumar

M.D. (Radio-Diagnosis)
7th Rank

Dr.Shruthi.N.S

M.D. (Pharmacology)
8th Rank

Dr.Bharat Rastogi

M.D. (General Medicine)
9th Rank

Dr.Soumya Reddy

M.D. (Paediatric)
9th Rank

Dr.Revathi.K

M.D. (Pathology)
9th Rank

Dr.Divya Prakash

M.D. (Pathology)
9th Rank

Dr.Aishwarya Sridhar

M.D. (Radio-Diagnosis)
10th Rank

Dr.Kale Balaji Baliram

DMRD
1st Rank

Dr.Shilpa Mary Shaji

DDVL
1st Rank

Dr.Anitha Prabhu

DMRD
2nd Rank

Dr.Sreelalitha.V

DDVL
2nd Rank

Dr.Venkata Sai Karthik

DMRD
3rd Rank

Dr.Kaveri Uppe

DDVL
3rd Rank

Dr.Jaison Thomas

DMRD
4th Rank

Dr.Shwetha.C

DA
5th Rank

Dr.Rasala Vidya Sree

DMRD
5th Rank

Dr.Anand Kumar

DMRD
7th Rank

Dr.Sharath Raju

DMRD
8th Rank

University Rank Holders: 2017 (Under Graduate)

Dr.Meghana.S

Community Medicine
2nd Rank

Dr.Chen Ee Mei

Paediatrics
7th Rank

Dr.Roopali Phulli

Community Medicine
10th Rank

Dr.Shantheri Pal

Anatomy
10th Rank

University Rank Holders: 2017 (Post Graduate)

Dr.Huma Tamkin

M.S. (OBG)
1st Rank

Dr.V.Srividya Chowdhary

M.S. (OBG)
2nd Rank

Dr.Vadlamudi Swathi

M.D. (Pathology)
2nd Rank

Dr.Medha Darshan

M.D. (Community Medicine)
3rd Rank

Dr.Patil Neha Ramesh

M.D. (Pathology)
3rd Rank

Dr.Damishetty Priya

M.S. (OBG)
3rd Rank

Dr.Komal Mankar

M.D. (Physiology)
3rd Rank

Dr.Bharath Angadi

M.D. (Emergency Medicine)
4th Rank

Dr.Ramya Swathi

M.S. (OBG)
4th Rank

Dr.Sindhu.N

M.D. (Pathology)
4th Rank

Dr.Laxmi Horatti

M.D. (DVL)
5th Rank

Dr.Soumya.B.N

M.D. (Pathology)
5th Rank

Dr.Kallesh Shamanur

M.D. (Emergency Medicine)
5th Rank

Dr.Sunitha.M.N.Gowda

M.S. (Ophthalmology)
5th Rank

Dr.Vijayalakshmi Koppad

M.S. (OBG)
5th Rank

Dr.Shwetha Kudtarkar

M.S. (Ophthalmology)
6th Rank

Dr.Gullalapalli Ramya

M.S. (OBG)
6th Rank

Dr.Archana.K.L

M.S. (OBG)
8th Rank

Dr.Ravi Shruthi

M.A. (Anesthesia)
9th Rank

Dr.Deepika Mann

M.S. (OBG)
10th Rank

Dr.Sneha Gandhi

M.D. (DVL)
11th Rank

Dr.Harish.G.R

DGO
1st Rank

Dr.Shalini Praksh

DCH
4th Rank

Dr.M.V.Naveen

DA
6th Rank

Dr.Nalini Rani.N.V.L

DOMS
6th Rank

Dr.Asifa.N

DDVL
1st Rank

Dr.Rajesh.R

DDVL
2nd Rank